Author: admin

71 Charger Chin Spoiler Placement

Any thoughts before I drill holes? I think placement looks good, but I do see some farther forward and creeping up over the license plate more.

View attachment 1231487

View attachment 1231488

View attachment 1231489

View attachm…

Charger valance corner HELP!!

View attachment 1231454

1969 Charger. I’m doing some fitting and tweaking of the rear metal. Where does the tab hanging from the corner go? Does it fold up and hang around for the ride? Or do I cut it off?
I wasn’t the guy who removed the old ones

Here we go again

In search of another 440 block…
This is the race motor with 50 passes before it spun a rod bearing.
My old GTX motor is still safe and in my car now.
It never ends…

View attachment 1231501

View attachment 1231503

Nos 1969 R/T Rear finish panel (not mine)

IMO even with the shelf wear it’s priced to sell. It was just listed as Buy it now for $1,000. Rare & Very hard to find. If anyone is looking here it is..

’69 DODGE CORONET R/T 500 NOS MOPAR TAIL PANEL TRIM TRUNK REAR FINISH PANEL READ | eBay

View attachment 1231493

This will fry up a bunch of chicken!

Check out what Lodge just made…

It’s only 18′ in diameter!
I betcha every chicken along the highway fainted when they saw that skillet.

Comp Solid Roller

View attachment 1715859601

Big block. Has dyno time only. $350.00 usd plus shipping. I do have the matching valve springs also. $150.00 usd plus shipping. Timing set $75.00 usd plus shipping. Thanks. Kim

View attachment 1715858203

View at…

1968 Barracuda A Body Hurst console shifter handle

View attachment 1715832625

View attachment 1715832626

View attachment 1715832627

View attachment 1715832628

View attachment 1715832629

View attachment 1715832630

View attachment 1715832631

As pictured fits console…